Meet the Ambassadors

Main Content



Avatar
  • Josie Arnett
  • Glen Carbon, IL
  • Advertising/Spanish
  • President
Avatar
  • Brit Peyton
  • Norris City, IL
  • Physiology 
  • Vice President
Avatar
  • Matt Cagle
  • Herrin, IL
  • Accounting
  • Vice President
Avatar
  • Gage Mofield
  • Marion, IL
  • Zoology
  • Senior Ambassador
Avatar
  • Benjamin Stremmin
  • Mahomet, IL
  • Architectural Studies
  • Senior Ambassador
Avatar
  • Reem Khader
  • Carbondale, IL
  • Physiology
  • Senior Ambassador
Avatar
  • Kayonna Pinto
  • Kankakee, IL
  • Biological Sciences
  • Senior Ambassador
Avatar
  • Lucas Boles
  • Marion, IL
  • Finance
  • Senior Ambassador
Avatar
  • Luis Prado
  • Westmont, IL
  • Geography/Env. Resources
  • Senior Ambassador
Avatar
  • Alana Campbell
    Villa Grove, IL
  • Physiology
  • Senior Ambassador 
Avatar
  • Jayne Phoenix
  • Poplar Grove, IL
  • Radiologic Sciences
  • Senior Ambassador
Avatar
  • Jenna Lee
  • Rockford, IL
  • Physiology
  • Senior Ambassador
Avatar
  •  
  • Karalyn Rich
  • Deer Creek, IL
  • Exercise Science
  • Senior Ambassador
Avatar
  • Kaylee Fafoglia
  • Springfield, IL
  • Bio.Sciences & Pre-Med
  • Senior Ambassador
Victoria Estes
  • Victoria Estes
  • Rock Hill, SC
  • Theater
Avatar
  • Lauren Waitt
  • Aurora, IL
Avatar
  • Alejandro Narvaez-Colon
  • Guaynabo, Peurto Rico
  • Computer Science
Avatar
  • Colton Newlin
  • Marion, IL
  • Psychology 
Avatar
  • Riley Wagner
  • Danville, IL
  • Computer & Electrical Engineering
Avatar
  • Matthew Grammer
  • Colorado Springs, CO
  • Music Performance/Pre-Med &
  • Biomedicine
Avatar
  • Yasmin Ibrahim
  • Carbondale, IL
  • Biological Sciences
Avatar
  • Elijah Henson
  • Albion, IL
  • Accounting
Avatar
  • Alliyah Bridges
  • Crest Hill, IL
  • Cinema & Photography
Avatar
  • Alyssa Metelak
  • Washington, IL
  • Communications
Avatar
  • Nolan Moss
  • Nashville, TN
  • Agricultural Education
Avatar
  • Aubrey McKenzie
  • Marion, IL
  • Math Education
Avatar
  • Joe Locher
  • Springfield, IL
  • International Affairs/German
Avatar
  • Connor Followell
  • Marion, IL
  • Physiology 
Avatar
  • Mackenzie Hunt
  • McHenry, IL
  • Language Culture International Trade
Avatar
  • Camille Peterson
  • Elmhurst, IL
  • Dental Hygiene
Avatar
  • Emma Johns
  • Villa Grove, IL
  • Physiology
Avatar
  • Darrin Reinhardt
  • Alhambra, IL
  • Agribusiness Economics
Avatar
  • Sarah Hagen
  • Lemont, IL
  • Physics, French
Avatar
  • Natalie Sterling
  • Normal, IL
  • Child & Family Services and
  • Psychology
Avatar
  • Molly Kurtz
  • St. Louis, MO
  • Communication Design
Avatar
  • Kelsey Odom
  • Evansville, IN
  • Finance
Avatar
  • Bella Weymer
  • Roscoe, IL
  • Physiology
Avatar
  • Lincoln Weber
  • West Lafayette, IN
  • Mech. Engineering & Physics 
Avatar
  •  
  • Chris Edwards
  • Colombia, MO
  • Sports Administration
  •  
  •  
Avatar
  • Abby Bayer
  • Marion, IL
  • Math & Special Education
  •  
Avatar
  • Bruce Park
  • Morton Grove, IL
  • Undeclared
Avatar
  •  
  • Cole Kallenbach
  • Virden, IL
  • Biological Sciences
  •  
  •  
Avatar
  • Drew Brittin
  • Centralia, IL
  • Physiology
Avatar
  • Elle Lanier
  • Springfield, IL
  • Civil Engineering
Avatar
  •  
  • Emily Buehnerkemper
  • Teutopolis, IL
  • Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  •  
  •  
Avatar
  • Emily Mirabella
  • Tinley Park, IL
  • Political Science
Avatar
  • Grace Lafo
  • North Port, FL
  • Communication Sciences
Avatar
  •  
  • Kaelee Germain
  • Pontiac, IL
  • Pre-Law & Economics
  •  
  •  
Avatar
  • Matthew Sutherland
  • Louisville, KY
  • Aviation Flight & Management
Avatar
  • McKenzie Krich
  • Huntley, IL
  • Civil Engineering
Avatar
  •  
  • Meadow Drollinger
  • Floyds Knobs, IN
  • Psychology
  •  
  •  
Avatar
  • Regan Goldasich
  • Gillespie, IL
  • Accounting
Avatar
  • Ryan Neal
  • Springfield, IL
  • Exercise Science
Avatar
  •  
  • Ryan Rubino
  • Romeoville, IL
  • Mechanical Engineering
  •  
  •  
Avatar
  • Sarah Cada
  • Brookfield, IL
  • Aviation Flight